view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > my ebay (28)
Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10
11 images
 
Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10
Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10
Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10
Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10

Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10

Price: $54.95 add to cart     
Feedback: 87.65%, 9 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: USPS calculated click to check
Condition: Used
Payment with:
Description Allied Telesis Media Converter 10/100/Gigabit 500m LC, AT-GS2002/SP-10 Connect gigabit ethernet to fiber networks at 10/100/1000 Mbps speeds. Includes small form pluggable (SFP) AT-SPSX. Model/Part No :AT-GS2002/SP-10

Specific Details:
Converts between copper (Cat-5, Cat-5e, Cat-6, and Cat-7) and fiber optic cabling. Ethernet to fiber media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers the ability to extend network distances with fiber optic immunity to electromagnetic interference such as from machinery by adding fiber only where it is needed and integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network. Interchangeable Small Form Pluggables (SFP) provide flexible architecture with hot swap plug-and-play ease of use in a compact size.

Includes:
AT-GS2002/SP Gigabit Bridging Converter
AT-SPSX Short Haul Small Form Pluggable (SFP) 850nm multimode, LC, up to 500m
AC Power Supply (US power adapter)
Bag of 4 rubber feet
Allied Telesis Product Documentation Sheet
Other Products from surpluseq:View all products
Electrodes (Fujikura FSM-11S, FSM-11R Fusion Splicer)
$49.00
A.W. Sperry VH-601A Wire Cable Voltage Locator Detector
$3.95
Ericsson FSU 975/995fa Replacement Mirror
$35.00
Electrodes for Fitel S146, S148, S149, S199S, S199M4, S199M8, S199M12
$49.00
Electrodes for Fitel S147, S175, S176, S177, S182A, S182PM, S197, S198
$49.00
A.W. Sperry DM-12 Autorange Digital Multimeter
$19.99
A.W. Sperry DM-6593A 16 Range 4 Function Multimeter
$8.50
A.W. Sperry STK-3024TL Temperature Transducer Adapter
$21.95
Electrodes (Corning X75, X76, X77, M90 Fusion Splicer)
$49.00
Electrodes (Fitel S963, S121A, S122 Fusion Splicer)
$49.00
Last Updated: 11 Sep 2017 10:06:52 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder